Editing Manufacturing
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player-owned camps can manufacture almost any tradeable item available in Evan. In order to manufacture items a camp must have a factory and enough skilled mechanics to reach the 'Mechanic Rating' needed for the desired item. | Player-owned camps can manufacture almost any tradeable item available in Evan. In order to manufacture items a camp must have a factory and enough skilled mechanics to reach the 'Mechanic Rating' needed for the desired item. | ||
Raw materials are also required, and are broken out into | Raw materials are also required, and are broken out into four types: | ||
* Scrap Metal | * Scrap Metal | ||
* Plastics | * Plastics | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapons | |Weapons | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 10K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chassis | |Chassis | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 30K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyres | |Tyres | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ammunition | |Ammunition | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 150k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Engines | |Engines | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 10K | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapons | |Weapons | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 250K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chassis | |Chassis | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 400K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyres | |Tyres | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 50K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ammuntion | |Ammuntion | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 150K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Engines | |Engines | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 250K | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 82: | ||
!Mechanic Rating!!Chassis!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Plastics!!Hours | !Mechanic Rating!!Chassis!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Plastics!!Hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 27 | ||
|Alpha | |||
|align = "right"| 13 | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |||
|align = "right"| 1 | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Symphony | |Symphony | ||
|align = "right"| 20 | |align = "right"| 20 | ||
Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Pickup | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 20 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
|align = "right"| 1 | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Racoon | |Racoon | ||
|align = "right"| 14 | |align = "right"| 14 | ||
Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Cadrona | |Cadrona | ||
|align = "right"| 15 | |align = "right"| 15 | ||
Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 42 | |||
| | | Landrunner | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 90 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Apache | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 90 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Chomper | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 80 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 5 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
|align = "right"| 3 | |align = "right"| 3 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Two Axle Lorry | |||
|align = "right"| 200 | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |||
|align = "right"| 20 | |||
|align = "right"| 413 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 146: | Line 159: | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Box Van | |||
|align = "right"| 60 | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |||
|align = "right"| 4 | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Moose | |Moose | ||
|align = "right"| 25 | |align = "right"| 25 | ||
Line 154: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Chevalier | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 18 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Estate | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 20 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 2 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Windsor | |Windsor | ||
|align = "right"| 35 | |align = "right"| 35 | ||
Line 175: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Windsor II | |Windsor II | ||
|align = "right"| 35 | |align = "right"| 35 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 3 | ||
|align = "right"| 12 | |align = "right"| 12 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 48 | |||
|Offroad Buggy | |||
| | |||
|align = "right"| 12 | |align = "right"| 12 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
|align = "right"| 1 | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dustup | |||
|align = "right"| 30 | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |||
|align = "right"| 3 | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Sonic | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 20 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 4 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Flash | |Flash | ||
|align = "right"| 15 | |align = "right"| 15 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| 6 | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Big Pickup | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 130 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 2 | ||
|align = "right"| 12 | |align = "right"| 12 | ||
|align = "right"| 408 | |||
|- | |||
! 80 | |||
|Bus | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! <85 | ||
|Buccaneer | |Buccaneer | ||
|align = "right"| 80 | |align = "right"| 80 | ||
Line 265: | Line 264: | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 90 | ||
|Flail | |||
| | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 93 | ! 93 | ||
|Buzzer | |Buzzer | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 180 | ||
|align = "right"| 12 | |align = "right"| 12 | ||
|align = "right"| 20 | |align = "right"| 20 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 100 | ! 100 | ||
Line 326: | Line 283: | ||
|align = "right"| 18 | |align = "right"| 18 | ||
|align = "right"| 12 | |align = "right"| 12 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 185 | ||
|Roadrunner | |Roadrunner | ||
|align = "right"| 150 | |align = "right"| 150 | ||
|align = "right"| 15 | |align = "right"| 15 | ||
|align = "right"| 15 | |align = "right"| 15 | ||
|align = "right"| ? | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 452: | Line 297: | ||
!Mechanic Rating!!Weapon!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Hours | !Mechanic Rating!!Weapon!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 27 | ||
| | |Machine Gun | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 4 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Car Rifle | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 16 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mine Dropper | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 11 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spike Dropper | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 3 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 478: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|Smokescreen | |Smokescreen | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Heavy Smokescreen | ||
|align = "right"| 10 | |||
|align = "right"| | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Oil Jet | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 4 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Oil Jet | |Heavy Oil Jet | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Submachine Gun<ref name = "personal">Pedestrian/handheld weapon</ref> | |Submachine Gun<ref name = "personal">Pedestrian/handheld weapon</ref> | ||
|align = "right"| 2 | |align = "right"| 2 | ||
Line 519: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rifle<ref name = "personal"/> | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shotgun<ref name = "personal" /> | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Pistol<ref name = "personal" /> | |||
|align = "right"| 1 | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|align = "right"| | | | ||
|Grenade Belt<ref name = "personal" /> | |||
|align = "right"| 3 | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mounted Ram | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Mounted Spikes | |||
|align = "right"| 3 | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Medium Machine Gun | |Medium Machine Gun | ||
|align = "right"| 8 | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
Line 554: | Line 393: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Vehicular Shotgun | |Vehicular Shotgun | ||
|align = "right"| 8 | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
Line 560: | Line 399: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Crossbow<ref name = "personal" /> | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Paint Rifle<ref name = "personal" /> | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 31 | |||
| | |Mini Rocket | ||
|align = "right"| 3 | |align = "right"| 3 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Flamethrower | |Flamethrower | ||
|align = "right"| 5 | |align = "right"| 5 | ||
Line 585: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Gatling Gun | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 37 | ||
| | |Light Rocket | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 5 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Flaming Oil Jet | |Flaming Oil Jet | ||
|align = "right"| 8 | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
Line 602: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 42 | |||
| | |Rocket Launcher | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 43 | |||
| | |Heavy Machine Gun | ||
|align = "right"| 20 | |align = "right"| 20 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Heavy Flaming Oil Jet | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | |||
|align = "right"| | |||
|align = "right"| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Heavy Flamethrower | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Medium Rocket | |Medium Rocket | ||
|align = "right"| 8 | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
Line 645: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rocket | |Light Rocket Rack | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mini Rocket Pod | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Heavy Paint Spray | |Heavy Paint Spray | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Paint Spray | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|align = "right"| | ! 44 | ||
|Reinforced Ram | |||
|align = "right"| 20 | |||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 674: | Line 507: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Medium Rocket Rack | |Medium Rocket Rack | ||
Line 680: | Line 514: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 59 | ||
|Micromissile Launcher | |Micromissile Launcher | ||
|align = "right"| 4 | |align = "right"| 4 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 69 | |||
|Paint Gun | |Paint Gun | ||
|align = "right"| 10 | |align = "right"| 10 | ||
Line 704: | Line 526: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Flechette Gun | |Flechette Gun | ||
|align = "right"| 14 | |align = "right"| 14 | ||
Line 716: | Line 532: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Car Grenade Launcher | |Car Grenade Launcher | ||
|align = "right"| 20 | |align = "right"| 20 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 83 | ||
| | |Heavy Rocket Rack | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 60 | ||
|align = "right"| 6 | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Heavy Rocket | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! 101 | |||
|Heavy Car Rifle | |Heavy Car Rifle | ||
|align = "right"| 80 | |align = "right"| 80 | ||
Line 740: | Line 556: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | | | ||
|Nitro Booster | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
|align = "right"| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 105 | |||
|Rocket Booster | |Rocket Booster | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 758: | Line 574: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 143 | ||
|Tank Gun | |Tank Gun | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 155 | ! 155 | ||
|Mounted Mortar | |Mounted Mortar | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 60 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 18 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"|170 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 781: | Line 591: | ||
!Mechanic Rating!!Engine!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Hours | !Mechanic Rating!!Engine!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 42 | ||
|| | ||2.5L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 11 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 44 | ||
| | |1L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 5 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|1.2L | |||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|1.6L | |||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |1.8L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 9 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 10 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|3.2L | |3.2L | ||
|align = "right"| 16 | |align = "right"| 16 | ||
Line 823: | Line 633: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 55 | |||
|4L | |4L | ||
|align = "right"| 18 | |align = "right"| 18 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 64 | ||
|0.6L Supercompact | |0.6L Supercompact | ||
|align = "right"| 6 | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|8L | |8L | ||
|align = "right"| 28 | |align = "right"| 28 | ||
Line 859: | Line 657: | ||
|align = "right"| 24 | |align = "right"| 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 73 | ||
|5L | |||
|align = "right"| 24 | |||
|align = "right"| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! <77 | |||
| 3L Rotary | | 3L Rotary | ||
|align = "right"| 18 | |align = "right"| 18 | ||
|align = "right"| 8 | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 80 | ! 80 | ||
|3.2L V8 | |3.2L V8 | ||
|align = "right"| 23 | |align = "right"| 23 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| 9.4L | | 9.4L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 112 | ||
| | | 5LV8 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 150 | ! 150 | ||
| | | 5LV12 | ||
|align = "right"| 40 | |align = "right"| 40 | ||
|align = "right"| 45 | |align = "right"| 45 | ||
|align = "right"| 128 | |align = "right"| 128 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 900: | Line 698: | ||
!Mechanic Rating!!Tyre!!Scrap Metal!!Plastics!!Hours | !Mechanic Rating!!Tyre!!Scrap Metal!!Plastics!!Hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
|Standard | |Standard | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
Line 906: | Line 704: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Reinforced | ||
|align = "right"| 1 | |||
|align = "right"| 1 | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Off-road | ||
| | |||
|align = "right"| 1 | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
Line 926: | Line 724: | ||
=== Ammunition Production === | === Ammunition Production === | ||
{|class = "wikitable" border = "1" | {|class = "wikitable" border = "1" | ||
!Mechanic Rating!!Ammunition | !Mechanic Rating!!Ammunition | ||
|} | |} | ||