Editing Manufacturing
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Player-owned camps can manufacture almost any tradeable item available in Evan. In order to manufacture items a camp must have a factory and enough skilled mechanics to reach the 'Mechanic Rating' needed for the desired item. | Player-owned camps can manufacture almost any tradeable item available in Evan. In order to manufacture items a camp must have a factory and enough skilled mechanics to reach the 'Mechanic Rating' needed for the desired item. | ||
Raw materials are also required, and are broken out into | Raw materials are also required, and are broken out into four types: | ||
* Scrap Metal | * Scrap Metal | ||
* Plastics | * Plastics | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapons | |Weapons | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 10K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chassis | |Chassis | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 30K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyres | |Tyres | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ammunition | |Ammunition | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 150k | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Engines | |Engines | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 10K | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapons | |Weapons | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 250K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chassis | |Chassis | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 400K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyres | |Tyres | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 50K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ammuntion | |Ammuntion | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 150K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Engines | |Engines | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 250K | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 319: | Line 318: | ||
|align = "right"| 12 | |align = "right"| 12 | ||
|align = "right"| 20 | |align = "right"| 20 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 100 | ! 100 | ||
Line 410: | Line 409: | ||
|align = "right"| 45 | |align = "right"| 45 | ||
|align = "right"| 15 | |align = "right"| 15 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 176 | ! 176 | ||
Line 424: | Line 423: | ||
|align = "right"| 60 | |align = "right"| 60 | ||
|align = "right"| 60 | |align = "right"| 60 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 185 | ! 185 | ||
Line 431: | Line 430: | ||
|align = "right"| 15 | |align = "right"| 15 | ||
|align = "right"| 15 | |align = "right"| 15 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 200 | ! 200 | ||
Line 480: | Line 479: | ||
|align = "right"| 5 | |align = "right"| 5 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
Line 704: | Line 703: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Heavy Rocket Rack | |Heavy Rocket Rack | ||
|align = "right"| 60 | |align = "right"| 60 | ||
|align = "right"| 6 | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 60 | ! 60 | ||
Line 715: | Line 714: | ||
|align = "right"| 1 | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 68 | ! 68 | ||
Line 744: | Line 737: | ||
|align = "right"| 35 | |align = "right"| 35 | ||
|align = "right"| 6 | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 781: | Line 774: | ||
!Mechanic Rating!!Engine!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Hours | !Mechanic Rating!!Engine!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 42 | ||
|| | ||2.5L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 11 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 44 | ||
| | |1L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 5 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|1.2L | |||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|1.6L | |||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |1.8L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 9 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 10 | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|3.2L | |3.2L | ||
|align = "right"| 16 | |align = "right"| 16 | ||
Line 823: | Line 816: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 55 | |||
|4L | |4L | ||
|align = "right"| 18 | |align = "right"| 18 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 64 | ||
|0.6L Supercompact | |0.6L Supercompact | ||
|align = "right"| 6 | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|8L | |8L | ||
|align = "right"| 28 | |align = "right"| 28 | ||
Line 859: | Line 840: | ||
|align = "right"| 24 | |align = "right"| 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 73 | ||
|5L | |||
|align = "right"| 24 | |||
|align = "right"| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! <77 | |||
| 3L Rotary | | 3L Rotary | ||
|align = "right"| 18 | |align = "right"| 18 | ||
|align = "right"| 8 | |align = "right"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 80 | ! 80 | ||
|3.2L V8 | |3.2L V8 | ||
|align = "right"| 23 | |align = "right"| 23 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| 9.4L | | 9.4L | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 112 | ||
| | | 5LV8 | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|align = "right"| | |align = "right"| ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 150 | ! 150 | ||
| | | 5LV12 | ||
|align = "right"| 40 | |align = "right"| 40 | ||
|align = "right"| 45 | |align = "right"| 45 | ||
|align = "right"| 128 | |align = "right"| 128 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 900: | Line 881: | ||
!Mechanic Rating!!Tyre!!Scrap Metal!!Plastics!!Hours | !Mechanic Rating!!Tyre!!Scrap Metal!!Plastics!!Hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
|Standard | |Standard | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
Line 906: | Line 887: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Reinforced | ||
|align = "right"| 1 | |||
|align = "right"| 1 | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Off-road | ||
| | |||
|align = "right"| 1 | |align = "right"| 1 | ||
|align = "right"| 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
|align = "right"| 0 | |align = "right"| 0 | ||
Line 926: | Line 907: | ||
=== Ammunition Production === | === Ammunition Production === | ||
{|class = "wikitable" border = "1" | {|class = "wikitable" border = "1" | ||
!Mechanic Rating!!Ammunition | !Mechanic Rating!!Ammunition | ||
|} | |} | ||