Editing NPC Vehicles
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
| 5L | | 5L | ||
| 123 | | 123 | ||
| Fr: [[ | | Fr: [[ReRam]] [[FT]], Le: [[MR]], Ri [[MR]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A surprisingly deadly melee vehicle | | A surprisingly deadly melee vehicle | ||
Line 696: | Line 696: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| Fr: [[RL]] x2, Re: [[LR]], Le: [[LR]] | | Fr: [[RL]] x2, Re: [[LR]], Le: [[LR]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Don`t take a joust with this knight lightly! | | Don`t take a joust with this knight lightly! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,172: | Line 1,172: | ||
| | | | ||
| An excellent trader hunter | | An excellent trader hunter | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,200: | Line 1,182: | ||
| Bad News on a stick | | Bad News on a stick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,242: | Line 1,226: | ||
| | | | ||
| A fairly common trader escort vehicle | | A fairly common trader escort vehicle | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=5044 Southern Trader] | |||
|[[Two-Axle Lorry]] | |||
| 8L | |||
| 276 | |||
| Fr: [[HMG]], [[MR]], Ri: [[HMG]], Le: [[HMG]], Re: [[CR]], [[ATG]] | |||
| | |||
| A serious heavy trader | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=686863 Texan Tanker] | | [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=686863 Texan Tanker] | ||
Line 1,550: | Line 1,542: | ||
| A nippy little off-road racer | | A nippy little off-road racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7422 Mercenary V8] | ||
|[[ Mercenary]] | |[[ Mercenary]] | ||
| 3.2L V8 | | 3.2L V8 | ||
Line 1,557: | Line 1,549: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A souped up road car, heavy but powerful | | A souped up road car, heavy but powerful | ||
|- | |||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7116 Sonicracer] | |||
|[[Sonic]] | |||
| 1.6L | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| A speedy 1.6L subcompact racer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7423 Racing Tractor] | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7423 Racing Tractor] | ||
Line 1,782: | Line 1,782: | ||
| | | | ||
| A mean deathracing vehicle, more death than race! | | A mean deathracing vehicle, more death than race! | ||
|- | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= Mini Stomper] | |||
|[[Dustup]] | |||
| 1.6L | |||
| 58 | |||
|Fr: [[MG]] | |||
| | |||
| A lively off-road deathracer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=80 Pitbull] | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=80 Pitbull] | ||
Line 1,902: | Line 1,910: | ||
| | | | ||
| A popular deathracer with good speed and a wicked punch | | A popular deathracer with good speed and a wicked punch | ||
|- | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= Flailer] | |||
|[[Flail]] | |||
| 5L V8 | |||
| 85 | |||
|Fr: [[RL]], Re: [[FOJ]] | |||
| | |||
| A fast deathracer with rockets and flaming oil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=71257 Deathbringer] | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=71257 Deathbringer] | ||
Line 2,030: | Line 2,046: | ||
| | | | ||
| Dangerous at any angle | | Dangerous at any angle | ||
|- | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=757849 Marksman III] | |||
|[[Pickup]] | |||
| 2L | |||
| 147 | |||
|Fr: [[MML]] Le: [[RL]] Ri: [[RL]] | |||
| | |||
| A tricky death racer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=845101 Speedy] | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=845101 Speedy] | ||
Line 2,144: | Line 2,168: | ||
|Fr: [[MG]] x2 | |Fr: [[MG]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| Arena combat on a budget | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739754 Adventurer] | |||
|[[Voyager]] | |||
| 3L rotary | |||
| 99 | |||
|Fr: [[MMG]] x2 | |||
| | |||
| A low tech arena fighter | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |