Racing For The Mob: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Betterlucky (talk | contribs) m (Corrected a couple of tasks) |
Betterlucky (talk | contribs) m (Added next stage) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finish 1st in a Pro race (1-week time limit) | |Finish 1st in a Pro race (1-week time limit) | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Choose whether to avoid finishing 1st but still in the top 10 (for the mafia) or finish 1st (for Tara) in your next Pro race (1-week time limit) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|? | |? | ||
Revision as of 00:21, 12 December 2011
Everybody has a different tolerance for what is acceptable to give away without a spoiler warning, so this will err on the side of caution and hide just about everything.
| Requirements |
|---|
| Fame of 120 or higher |
| Tasks |
|---|
| Win a race (1-week time limit) |
| Prevent a named character from finishing a race (2-week time limit) |
| Finish 1st in three races (2-day time limit) |
| Finish 1st in a Pro race (1-week time limit) |
| Choose whether to avoid finishing 1st but still in the top 10 (for the mafia) or finish 1st (for Tara) in your next Pro race (1-week time limit) |
| ? |