Gateway Meltdown: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Tasks | !Tasks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transport (1) 20 bulk package from Somerset to Gateway | |Transport (1) 20 bulk package from Somerset to Gateway (10 days to do it). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Choose between accepting $2500 from Raiders or tell them off. | |Choose between accepting $2500 from Raiders or tell them off. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|(RFL) Choose between accepting the next leg of the mission or refusing. | |(RFL) Choose between accepting the next leg of the mission or refusing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transport (1) 45 bulk package from Elmsfield to Gateway | |Transport (1) 45 bulk package from Elmsfield to Gateway (15 days to do it). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Choose between accepting $4000 from Raiders or tell them off. | |Choose between accepting $4000 from Raiders or tell them off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(RFL) Choose between accepting the next leg of the mission or refusing. | |(RFL) Choose between accepting the next leg of the mission or refusing. | ||
|- | |||
|Transport (1) 65 bulk package from Badlands to Gateway (20 days to do it). | |||
|-|? | |-|? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 22 February 2013
Everybody has a different tolerance for what is acceptable to give away without a spoiler warning, so this will err on the side of caution and hide just about everything.
| Requirements |
|---|
| Must have Hero Status in Gateway for this mission to be offered. |
| Tasks |
|---|
| Transport (1) 20 bulk package from Somerset to Gateway (10 days to do it). |
| Choose between accepting $2500 from Raiders or tell them off. |
| (RFL) Choose between accepting the next leg of the mission or refusing. |
| Transport (1) 45 bulk package from Elmsfield to Gateway (15 days to do it). |
| Choose between accepting $4000 from Raiders or tell them off. |
| (RFL) Choose between accepting the next leg of the mission or refusing. |
| Transport (1) 65 bulk package from Badlands to Gateway (20 days to do it). |
| Rewards |
|---|
| Stage 1 -- $1000 to deliver package from Somerset to Gateway and a bonus to Merchants reputation. |
| Stage 2 -- (Raiders) Accept $2500 from Raiders or continue to next RFL mission |
| Stage 3 -- (RFL) $6000 to deliver package from Elmsfield to Gateway and a bonus to Civ reputation. |
| Stage 4 -- ? |
| Stage 5 -- ? |