Item Recipes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
==== Tyres ==== | ==== Tyres ==== | ||
{|class = "wikitable" border = "1" | |||
|Standard|0|1| | !Description!!Scrap Metal!!Plastics | ||
|Reinforced|1|1| | |- | ||
|Offroad|1|2| | |Standard | ||
|Racing|0|6| | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Reinforced | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Offroad | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Racing | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |||
==== Chassis ==== | ==== Chassis ==== | ||
{|class = "wikitable" border = "1" | |||
|Offroad Buggy|12|0|1| | !Description!!Car Parts!!Electronic Parts!!Plastics | ||
|Alpha|13|0|1| | |- | ||
|Racoon|14|0|1| | |Offroad Buggy | ||
|Cadrona|15|0|1| | |12 | ||
|Flash|15|2|6| | |0 | ||
|Chevalier|18|0|1| | |1 | ||
|Pickup|20|0|1| | |- | ||
|Symphony|20|0|1| | |Alpha | ||
|Estate|20|0|2| | |13 | ||
|Sonic|20|0|4| | |0 | ||
|Moose|25|0|3| | |1 | ||
|Spirit|27|0|5| | |- | ||
|Voyager|27|0|5| | |Racoon | ||
|Carrier Van|30|0|3| | |14 | ||
|Mercenary|30|0|3| | |0 | ||
|Dustup|30|0|3| | |1 | ||
|Marley|30|0|8| | |- | ||
|Windsor|35|4|12| | |Cadrona | ||
|Windsor II|35|6|12| | |15 | ||
|Semi Tractor|45|0|15| | |0 | ||
|Phoenix|50|2|8| | |1 | ||
|Sunrise|55|2|12| | |- | ||
|Box Van|60|0|4| | |Flash | ||
|Hearse|75|0|10| | |15 | ||
|Chomper|80|0|5| | |2 | ||
|Buccaneer|80|3|12| | |6 | ||
|Landrunner|90|0|6| | |- | ||
|Apache|90|0|8| | |Chevalier | ||
|Hotrod|90|8|10| | |18 | ||
|Bullet|100|4|12| | |0 | ||
|Moray|100|6|10| | |1 | ||
|Stormer|100|8|12| | |- | ||
|Vampire|100|8|12| | |Pickup | ||
|Big Pickup|130| | |20 | ||
|McKenzie|130|24|12| | |0 | ||
|Fiftyseven|150|0|10| | |1 | ||
|Royal Eaton|150|0|15| | |- | ||
|Roadrunner|150|10|15| | |Symphony | ||
|McFly|150|14|15| | |20 | ||
|DeVille|150|30|15| | |0 | ||
|Cougar|160|24|15| | |1 | ||
|Buzzer|180|8|20| | |- | ||
|Two Axle Lorry|200|0|20| | |Estate | ||
|Bus|200|0|40| | |20 | ||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic | |||
|20 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Moose | |||
|25 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit | |||
|27 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Voyager | |||
|27 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Carrier Van | |||
|30 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Mercenary | |||
|30 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Dustup | |||
|30 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Marley | |||
|30 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Windsor | |||
|35 | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Windsor II | |||
|35 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Semi Tractor | |||
|45 | |||
|0 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Sunrise | |||
|55 | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Box Van | |||
|60 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Hearse | |||
|75 | |||
|0 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Chomper | |||
|80 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Buccaneer | |||
|80 | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Landrunner | |||
|90 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Apache | |||
|90 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Hotrod | |||
|90 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Bullet | |||
|100 | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Moray | |||
|100 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Stormer | |||
|100 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Vampire | |||
|100 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Big Pickup | |||
|130 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|McKenzie | |||
|130 | |||
|24 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Fiftyseven | |||
|150 | |||
|0 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Eaton | |||
|150 | |||
|0 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Roadrunner | |||
|150 | |||
|10 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|McFly | |||
|150 | |||
|14 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|DeVille | |||
|150 | |||
|30 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Cougar | |||
|160 | |||
|24 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Buzzer | |||
|180 | |||
|8 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Two Axle Lorry | |||
|200 | |||
|0 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Bus | |||
|200 | |||
|0 | |||
|40 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:53, 9 March 2010
Buildings[edit]
| Cost | Description | Car Parts | Electronic Parts | Stone | Scrap Metal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100000 | Mechanic Shop | 200 | 40 | 600 | 200 |
| 75000 | House | 0 | 0 | 800 | 100 |
| 50000 | Lockup Building | 0 | 0 | 600 | 75 |
| 100000 | Water Plant | 60 | 0 | 100 | 150 |
| 300000 | Oil Plant | 100 | 50 | 150 | 350 |
| 250000 | Factory | 500 | 100 | 500 | 200 |
| 10000 | Pumpkin Field | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 500000 | Metals Plant | 300 | 50 | 300 | 600 |
| 200000 | Stone Plant | 100 | 0 | 300 | 600 |
| ? | Plastics Plant | 150 | 16 | 600 | 150 |
Demolition of buildings returns raw materials in the following percentages:
| Raw Material | % Returned |
|---|---|
| Stone | 75 |
| Scrap Metal | 60 |
| Car Parts | 35 |
| Electronic Parts | 20 |
Obviously, you will not receive raw materials if those raw materials were not used in the original construction; so no Car Parts from destroying a House.
Engines[edit]
| Description | Car Parts | Electronic Parts |
|---|---|---|
| 1L | 5 | 0 |
| 1.2L | 6 | 0 |
| 0.6L supercompact | 6 | 4 |
| 1.6L | 8 | 0 |
| 1.8L | 9 | 0 |
| 2L | 10 | 0 |
| 2.5L | 11 | 0 |
| 2L Rotary | 12 | 4 |
| 3.2L | 16 | 0 |
| 4L | 18 | 2 |
| 3L Rotary | 18 | 8 |
| 3.2L V8 | 23 | 18 |
| 5L | 24 | 2 |
| 7L | 24 | 6 |
| 8L | 28 | 6 |
| 5L V8 | 30 | 18 |
| 9.4L | 36 | 6 |
| 5L V12 | 40 | 45 |
| 7L V12 | 60 | 65 |
Weapons[edit]
| Description | Car Parts | Electronic Parts |
|---|---|---|
| Crossbow (P) | 1 | 0 |
| Mounted Ram | 1 | 0 |
| Pistol (P) | 1 | 0 |
| Rifle (P) | 1 | 0 |
| Shotgun (P) | 1 | 0 |
| Submachinegun (P) | 2 | 0 |
| Grenade Belt (P) | 3 | 0 |
| Mini Rocket | 3 | 0 |
| Mounted Spikes | 3 | 0 |
| Spike Dropper | 3 | 0 |
| Machine Gun | 4 | 0 |
| Oil Jet | 4 | 0 |
| Micromissile Launcher | 4 | 2 |
| Nitro Booster | 4 | 4 |
| Flamethrower | 5 | 0 |
| Light Rocket | 5 | 0 |
| Smokescreen | 5 | 0 |
| Gatling Gun | 6 | 2 |
| Flaming Oil Jet | 8 | 0 |
| Heavy Oil Jet | 8 | 0 |
| Medium Machine Gun | 8 | 0 |
| Medium Rocket | 8 | 0 |
| Vehicular Shotgun | 8 | 0 |
| Rocket Launcher | 8 | 2 |
| Heavy Smokescreen | 10 | 0 |
| Smoke Gun | 10 | 0 |
| Paint Gun | 10 | 3 |
| Heavy Flaming Oil Jet | 10 | 4 |
| Mine Dropper | 11 | 0 |
| Heavy Rocket | 12 | 0 |
| Paint Spray | 12 | 0 |
| Flechette Gun | 14 | 2 |
| Car Rifle | 16 | 0 |
| Heavy Paint Spray | 19 | 0 |
| Heavy Machine Gun | 20 | 0 |
| Reinforced Ram | 20 | 0 |
| Car Grenade Launcher | 20 | 2 |
| Heavy Flamethrower | 30 | 0 |
| Mini Rocket Pod | 30 | 3 |
| Rocket Booster | 35 | 12 |
| Anti Tank Gun | 60 | 2 |
| Heavy Rocket Rack | 60 | 6 |
| Mounted Mortar | 60 | 12 |
| Heavy Gatling Gun | 70 | 16 |
| Car Cannon | 70 | 18 |
| Heavy Car Rifle | 80 | 4 |
| Tank Gun | 125 | 10 |
(P) --- These are personal weapons
Tyres[edit]
| Description | Scrap Metal | Plastics |
|---|---|---|
| Standard | 0 | 1 |
| Reinforced | 1 | 1 |
| Offroad | 1 | 2 |
| Racing | 0 | 6 |
Chassis[edit]
| Description | Car Parts | Electronic Parts | Plastics |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offroad Buggy | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Alpha | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Racoon | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Cadrona | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Flash | 15 | 2 | 6 |
| Chevalier | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Pickup | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Symphony | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Estate | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Sonic | 20 | 0 | 4 |
| Moose | 25 | 0 | 3 |
| Spirit | 27 | 0 | 5 |
| Voyager | 27 | 0 | 5 |
| Carrier Van | 30 | 0 | 3 |
| Mercenary | 30 | 0 | 3 |
| Dustup | 30 | 0 | 3 |
| Marley | 30 | 0 | 8 |
| Windsor | 35 | 4 | 12 |
| Windsor II | 35 | 6 | 12 |
| Semi Tractor | 45 | 0 | 15 |
| Phoenix | 50 | 2 | 8 |
| Sunrise | 55 | 2 | 12 |
| Box Van | 60 | 0 | 4 |
| Hearse | 75 | 0 | 10 |
| Chomper | 80 | 0 | 5 |
| Buccaneer | 80 | 3 | 12 |
| Landrunner | 90 | 0 | 6 |
| Apache | 90 | 0 | 8 |
| Hotrod | 90 | 8 | 10 |
| Bullet | 100 | 4 | 12 |
| Moray | 100 | 6 | 10 |
| Stormer | 100 | 8 | 12 |
| Vampire | 100 | 8 | 12 |
| Big Pickup | 130 | 6 | 12 |
| McKenzie | 130 | 24 | 12 |
| Fiftyseven | 150 | 0 | 10 |
| Royal Eaton | 150 | 0 | 15 |
| Roadrunner | 150 | 10 | 15 |
| McFly | 150 | 14 | 15 |
| DeVille | 150 | 30 | 15 |
| Cougar | 160 | 24 | 15 |
| Buzzer | 180 | 8 | 20 |
| Two Axle Lorry | 200 | 0 | 20 |
| Bus | 200 | 0 | 40 |