Trade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
DarkTempest (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DarkTempest (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | |? | ||
|} | |||
== '''Elmsfield''' == | |||
{|class = "wikitable" border = "1" | |||
!Trade Item!!Sell-Low!!Buy-High | |||
|- | |||
|Water | |||
|21 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|Food | |||
|49 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|Fuel | |||
|690 | |||
|743 | |||
|- | |||
|Car Parts | |||
|385 | |||
|414 | |||
|- | |||
|Electronic Parts | |||
|1604 | |||
|1725 | |||
|- | |||
|Plastics | |||
|240 | |||
|259 | |||
|- | |||
|Medicines | |||
|1604 | |||
|1725 | |||
|- | |||
|Stone | |||
|24 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|Scrap Metal | |||
|112 | |||
|121 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 28 September 2013
Purpose
This page shows the range in which bulk goods trade in the towns of Evan.
The Buy-High price indicates the most that it has ever costed to purchase a unit of that good in that town.
The Sell-Low price indicates the least that the NPC traders have ever paid for that good in that town.
Fuel used to sell for around $2500 per can in Elmsfeild, but patches made to the game eliminated that.
Somerset
| Trade Item | Sell-Low | Buy-High |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 20 | 22 |
| Food | ? | ? |
| Fuel | 726 | 771 |
| Car Parts | ? | ? |
| Electronic Parts | ? | ? |
| Plastics | ? | ? |
| Medicines | ? | ? |
| Stone | ? | ? |
| Scrap Metal | ? | ? |
Elmsfield
| Trade Item | Sell-Low | Buy-High |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 21 | 23 |
| Food | 49 | 53 |
| Fuel | 690 | 743 |
| Car Parts | 385 | 414 |
| Electronic Parts | 1604 | 1725 |
| Plastics | 240 | 259 |
| Medicines | 1604 | 1725 |
| Stone | 24 | 26 |
| Scrap Metal | 112 | 121 |
Texan
| Trade Item | Sell-Low | Buy-High |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 668 | 719 |
| Food | 167 | 180 |
| Fuel | 41 | 45 |
| Car Parts | ? | ? |
| Electronic Parts | ? | ? |
| Plastics | ? | ? |
| Medicines | ? | ? |
| Stone | ? | ? |
| Scrap Metal | ? | ? |