Editing NPC Vehicles
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| A midsize vehicle that punches above its weight | | A midsize vehicle that punches above its weight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= Gallowglass] | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= Gallowglass Info] | ||
|[[Apache]] | |[[Apache]] | ||
| 4L | | 4L | ||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
| 5L | | 5L | ||
| 123 | | 123 | ||
| Fr: [[ | | Fr: [[ReRam]] [[FT]], Le: [[MR]], Ri [[MR]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A surprisingly deadly melee vehicle | | A surprisingly deadly melee vehicle | ||
Line 696: | Line 696: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| Fr: [[RL]] x2, Re: [[LR]], Le: [[LR]] | | Fr: [[RL]] x2, Re: [[LR]], Le: [[LR]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Don`t take a joust with this knight lightly! | | Don`t take a joust with this knight lightly! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,123: | Line 1,123: | ||
| Keep it on the Black Stuff | | Keep it on the Black Stuff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Wilderness Trader Vehicles== | |||
| | It’s not easy making a living trading between the towns of Evan. Take a look at the standard vehicles that are used by the traders. | ||
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border = "1" | |||
! Vehicle !! [[Chassis]] !! [[Engine]] !! [[CR|Combat Rating]] !! class="unsortable" | [[Weapons]] !! class="unsortable" | Occupants !! class="unsortable" | | Comments | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=686858 All Stops] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bus]] | ||
| | | 5L | ||
| | | 261 | ||
|Fr: [[ | |Fr: [[GG]] x2, Ri: [[RL]] x2, Le: [[RL]] x2, Re: [[HMG]] x2 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| A | | A rare, heavy trader vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=198256 Arbalest] | ||
|[[ | |[[Box Van]] | ||
| 3.2L V8 | | 3.2L V8 | ||
| | | 182 | ||
|Fr: [[ | |Fr: [[ReRam]], Ri: [[PS]], Le: [[PS]], Re: [[Mounted Mortar|MM]], [[HGG]] | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | A tough trader vehicle, rarely seen north of Badlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=91209 Estate Trader] | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[[Estate]] | ||
|[[ | | 1.8L | ||
| | | 116 | ||
| | | Fr: [[MMG]], Re: [[RL]] x2 | ||
|Fr: [[RL]] x2 | | | ||
| | | A cheap trader vehicle | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=32205 Mutant Runner] | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[[Mercenary]] | ||
|[[ | | 1.6L | ||
| | | 144 | ||
| | | Re: [[CGL]], [[HMG]] Ri: [[MG]], Le: [[MG]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | A fairly common trader escort vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=5044 Southern Trader] | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[[Two-Axle Lorry]] | ||
|[[ | | 8L | ||
| | | 276 | ||
| | | Fr: [[HMG]], [[MR]], Ri: [[HMG]], Le: [[HMG]], Re: [[CR]], [[ATG]] | ||
|Fr: [[ | | | ||
| | | A serious heavy trader | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=686863 Texan Tanker] | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[[Tanker]] | ||
|[[ | | 8L | ||
| | | 278 | ||
| | |Fr: [[ReRam]] [[HFT]], Ri: [[HFT]] [[RL]], Le: [[HFT]] [[RL]], Re: [[HMG]] | ||
|Fr: [[ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Rippling with flames and dripping with oil.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=885 Trader Lorry] | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[[Two-Axle Lorry]] | ||
|[[ | | 8L | ||
| | | 117 | ||
| | | Fr: [[MG]], Le: [[MG]], Ri: [[MG]], Re: [[HMG]], [[CGL]] | ||
|Fr: [[HMG]] [[ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | A common trader lorry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=886 Trader Pickup] | |||
| | |[[Pickup]] | ||
| 2.0L | |||
= | | 100 | ||
| Fr: [[RL]] Le: [[MG]], Ri: [[MG]] | |||
| | |||
| A small well-armed trading vehicle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=32208 Trade Runner] | ||
|[[ | |[[Phoenix]] | ||
| | | 2.0L | ||
| | | 131 | ||
| | | Re: [[HMG]] x2 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| A | | A fairly common trader escort vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=884 Trader Van] | ||
|[[ | |[[Carrier Van]] | ||
| 3.2L | | 3.2L | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|Fr: [[ | | Fr: [[MG]], Re: [[MG]], [[MD]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A | | A basic trading vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=736252 Texan Boxvan] | ||
|[[ | |[[Box Van]] | ||
| | | 5L | ||
| | | 133 | ||
| Fr: [[MMG]], Re: [[ | | Fr: [[MMG]] [[ReRam]], Re: [[FOJ]], [[MD]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A | | A tough trader from Texan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=737129 Immoliator] | ||
|[[ | |[[Chomper]] | ||
| | | 2.5L | ||
| | | 164 | ||
| Re: [[ | | Re: [[NG]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Trader Support | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=737133 Moth] | ||
|[[ | |[[Windsor]] | ||
| | | 3.2L | ||
| | | 133 | ||
| | | Re: [[MMG]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | A trader escort | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=737138 Nailer] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cadrona]] | ||
| | | 1L | ||
| | | 76 | ||
| Fr | | Fr: [[MG]], Re: [[SD]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A | | A light trader escort | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739751 Obsidious] | ||
|[[ | |[[Landrunner]] | ||
| | | 3.2L | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| Fr | | Fr: [[MG]] x2, Re: [[CGL]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Landrunner Escort | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739752 Refrain] | ||
|[[ | |[[Landrunner]] | ||
| | | 3L rotary | ||
| | | 236 | ||
| | | Fr: [[MG]] [[MMG]], Re: [[NG]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Landrunner Escort | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739755 Land Bruiser] | ||
|[[ | |[[Landrunner]] | ||
| | | 3.2L V8 | ||
| | | 240 | ||
| Fr: [[ | | Fr: [[GG]] x2, Re: [[NG]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Napalm Landy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739762 Flaming River] | ||
|[[ | |[[Two Axle Lorry]] | ||
| | | 8L | ||
| | | 214 | ||
| Re: [[ | | Fr: [[Plow Ram]] [[HSS]], Le: [[MR]] [[HMG]], Ri: [[MR]] [[HMG]] Re: [[HFOJ]], [[HMG]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Heavy Hauler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739763 Ape Escape] | ||
|[[ | |[[Apache]] | ||
| | | 4L | ||
| | | 215 | ||
| Re: [[ | | Fr: [[MR]], Le: [[LR]], Ri: [[LR]], Re: [[HMG]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Apache with rear HMGs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739764 Crematorium] | ||
|[[ | |[[Hearse]] | ||
| | | 3L rotary | ||
| | | 195 | ||
| Fr: [[ | | Fr: [[GG]] x2, Re: [[NG]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Napalm Wagon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739766 Bodyguard] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mercenary]] | ||
| 3.2L | | 3.2L | ||
| | | 131 | ||
| Fr: [[MG]] | | Fr: [[MG]], Re: [[MMG]] x2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Trader Escort | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739772 Southland Rentals] | ||
|[[ | |[[Apache]] | ||
| | | 3.2L V8 | ||
| | | 251 | ||
| Fr: [[ | | Fr: [[Spikes]], Re: [[CC]], [[NG]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Trader Escort | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
|[[ | |||
== Racers == | |||
As seen around the various racing circuits of Evan | |||
| | |||
| | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border = "1" | ||
! Vehicle !! [[Chassis]] !! [[Engine]] !! class="unsortable" | [[CR|Combat Rating]] !! class="unsortable" | Rollcage !! class="unsortable" | Occupants !! class="unsortable" | Comments !! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=79 Racing Alpha] | ||
|[[ | |[[Alpha]] | ||
| | | 1.2L | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | Little car with a big engine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=16 Racing Buggy] | ||
|[[ | |[[Offroad Buggy]] | ||
| | | 1L | ||
| | | 43 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | A cheap offroader, can be great fun to race | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7421 Racing Chevalier] | ||
|[[ | |[[Chevalier]] | ||
| | | 3.2L | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | A midrange road car kitted out with a racing engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7420 Racing Moose] | ||
|[[ | |[[Moose]] | ||
| 3.2L | | 3.2L V8 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | A midrange road car kitted out with a racing engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=26 Racing Symphony] | ||
|[[ | |[[Symphony]] | ||
| 3.2L | | 3.2L | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | A souped-up road car, somewhat heavy in cornering, well armoured | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=30 Sporty Van] | |||
|[[Carrier Van]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| 42 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| Not really intended as a racing vehicle, can be good for a laugh | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=33 Standard Alpha] | ||
|[[Alpha]] | |[[Alpha]] | ||
| | | 1L | ||
| | | 39 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Entry-level road-car, handles surprisingly well | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=740 Sunbeam] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunrise]] | ||
| 3.2L | | 3.2L | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A good 3.2 Litre racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=12 TurboLandrunner] | ||
|[[ | |[[Landrunner]] | ||
| | | 4L | ||
| | | 99 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A solid racing vehicle with plenty of armour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=17 Vampire] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vampire]] | ||
| | | 5L V8 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A sporty racing vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=13 Vintage Eaton] | ||
|[[ | |[[Royal Eaton]] | ||
| | | 7L | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Very fast and with great road-handling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7422 Voyager1] | ||
|[[ | |[[Voyager]] | ||
| | | 4L | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | A decent racing vehicle with a 4L engine and A grade armour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7422 Pickup] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pickup]] | ||
| | | 2L | ||
| | | 34 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A standard 2 litre workhorse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=52 DeVille] | ||
|[[ | |[[DeVille]] | ||
| | | 8L | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A super-fast premium race-car | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=85 Marley] | ||
|[[ | |[[Marley]] | ||
| | | 1.6L | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A nippy little racing machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=620 Marley 1L] | ||
|[[ | |[[Marley]] | ||
| | | 1L | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | A surprisingly lively little machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=736 Colt] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bullet]] | ||
| 4L | | 4L | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A solid 4L racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=737 Colt 5] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bullet]] | ||
| | | 5L | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A solid 5L racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=6925 Racing Dustup] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dustup]] | ||
| 8L | | 1.8L | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A nippy little off-road racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7422 Mercenary V8] | ||
|[[ | |[[ Mercenary]] | ||
| | | 3.2L V8 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A souped up road car, heavy but powerful | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7116 Sonicracer] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sonic]] | ||
| | | 1.6L | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A speedy 1.6L subcompact racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7423 Racing Tractor] | ||
|[[ | |[[Semi Tractor]] | ||
| | | 8L | ||
| | | 31 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Do you really want to go out on the racetrack in an 8L tractor? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=8235 Flashracer] | ||
|[[ | |[[Flash]] | ||
| 3.2L | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| A minisize muscle racer | |||
|- | |||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=10255 Nitro Buccaneer] | |||
|[[Buccaneer]] | |||
| 5L | | 5L | ||
| | | 43 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Tank up this sea dog with post-apocalyptic rum and see how she burns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=12754 Speed Runner] | ||
|[[ | |[[Roadrunner]] | ||
| | | 5L | ||
| | | 42 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | meep meep! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=70750 Moray] | ||
|[[ | |[[Moray]] | ||
| | | 5L V8 | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A premium racing vehicle with v8 engine and grade A armour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=70755 Turin] | ||
|[[ | |[[Turin]] | ||
| 8L | | 8L | ||
| | | 41 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | A highly rated race car with massive acceleration | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=70764 Osprey] | ||
|[[ | |[[Osprey]] | ||
| | | 7L | ||
| | | 39 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A fast racer with exposed 7L engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=737134 Running Brave] | ||
|[[ | |[[Apache]] | ||
| | | 3.2L V8 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | SUV racing at its best | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=737135 Racing Cadrona] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cadrona]] | ||
| | | 1.6L | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Little Car, Big Engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739756 Dragster] | ||
|[[ | |[[Hotrod]] | ||
| | | 3L rotary | ||
| | | 39 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Great straight line speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739758 Typhoon] | ||
|[[ | |[[Stormer]] | ||
| | | 3.2L V8 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| A | | A whirlwind of a racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739760 Racing Racoon] | ||
|[[ | |[[Racoon]] | ||
| | | 1L | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Racing on a budget | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739773 Old Speeder] | ||
|[[ | |[[fiftyseven]] | ||
| | | 4L | ||
| | | 77 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | A timeless classic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=740327 Seminal Wind] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cougar]] | ||
| | | 7L V12 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Faster than you’ll ever need to go | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=746851 Project P12] | ||
|[[ | |[[McKenzie]] | ||
| | | 4L | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | A premium racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |} | ||
|[[ | |||
| | == Death Racers == | ||
| | |||
All the powerful deathracers that can be seen regularly on Evan’s circuits | |||
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border = "1" | |||
! Vehicle !! [[Chassis]] !! [[Engine]] !! [[CR|Combat Rating]] !! class="unsortable" | [[Weapons]] !! class="unsortable" | Occupants !! class="unsortable" | Comments | |||
|- | |||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=82 Asp] | |||
|[[Vampire]] | |||
| 5L V8 | |||
| 50 | |||
|Fr: [[MG]] | |||
| | | | ||
| A great deathracing car, this one is very fast with a front-mounted machine gun | |||
| A | |- | ||
|- | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=750419 Ice Tea] | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[[Pickup]] | ||
|[[ | | 2L rotary | ||
| | | 137 | ||
| | |Fr: [[CR]] [[RL]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Careful you don`t get iced... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=83 Asp II] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vampire]] | ||
| 4L | | 4L | ||
| | | 43 | ||
| | |Fr: [[MG]], Re: [[OJ]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A | | A hybrid fighting/racing car, with a good turn of speed, armed with machine gun and oil jet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | |[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=8238 Boxer] | ||
|[[ | |[[Box Van]] | ||
| | | 4L | ||
| | | 146 | ||
| | |Fr: [[MG]]x2, Re: [[CC]], [[FOJ]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Win the race by pounding the opposition with machine guns and cannons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=746 Cruncher] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pickup]] | ||
| 2.0L | |||
| 52 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|Fr: [[MG]] | |Fr: [[MG]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A | | A basic 2 litre pickup with front mounted MG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=10252 Death Cadrona] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cadrona]] | ||
| | | 1.6L | ||
| | | 63 | ||
|Fr: [[ | |Fr: [[MMG]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | A popular deathracer with decent bite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=8237 Deathflash] | ||
|[[ | |[[Flash]] | ||
| | | 2.0L | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|Fr: [[MG]], Re: [[ | |Fr: [[MG]], Re: [[MD]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A | | A popular undersized deathracer with MG and mines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=745 Deathmarley] | ||
|[[Marley]] | |||
| [ | |||
| 1.6L | | 1.6L | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|Fr: [[ | |Fr: [[MG]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A | | A speedy deathracing machine for lower-engine size events | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=1163 Deathmarley II] | |||
|[[Marley]] | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=1163 Deathmarley II] | |||
|[[Marley]] | |||
| 1.6L | | 1.6L | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
Line 1,782: | Line 1,711: | ||
| | | | ||
| A mean deathracing vehicle, more death than race! | | A mean deathracing vehicle, more death than race! | ||
|- | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= Mini Stomper] | |||
|[[Dustup]] | |||
| 1.6L | |||
| 58 | |||
|Fr: [[MG]] | |||
| | |||
| A lively off-road deathracer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=80 Pitbull] | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=80 Pitbull] | ||
Line 1,902: | Line 1,839: | ||
| | | | ||
| A popular deathracer with good speed and a wicked punch | | A popular deathracer with good speed and a wicked punch | ||
|- | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= Flailer Info] | |||
|[[Flail]] | |||
| 5L V8 | |||
| 85 | |||
|Fr: [[RL]], Re: [[FOJ]] | |||
| | |||
| A fast deathracer with rockets and flaming oil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=71257 Deathbringer] | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=71257 Deathbringer] | ||
Line 2,031: | Line 1,976: | ||
| Dangerous at any angle | | Dangerous at any angle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id= | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=757849 Marksman III] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pickup]] | ||
| | | 2L | ||
| | | 147 | ||
|Fr: [[MML | |Fr: [[MML]] Le: [[RL]] Ri: [[RL]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | A tricky death racer | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,115: | Line 2,060: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=737131 Guy Fawkes] | | [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=737131 Guy Fawkes] | ||
|[[Offroad Buggy]] | |[[Offroad Buggy]] | ||
| 1.2L | | 1.2L | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
|Fr: [[HRR]] | |Fr: [[HRR]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Little car with a big bang | | Little car with a big bang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=735550 Mistress] | | [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=735550 Mistress] | ||
|[[Big Pickup]] | |[[Big Pickup]] | ||
| 3.2L V8 | | 3.2L V8 | ||
| 244 | | 244 | ||
|Fr: [[HMG]] [[CC]] Ri: [[HRR]], Le: [[HFT]] | |Fr: [[HMG]] [[CC]] Ri: [[HRR]], Le: [[HFT]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Arena Fighting Machine | | Arena Fighting Machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=198261 Redskin] | | [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=198261 Redskin] | ||
|[[Apache]] | |[[Apache]] | ||
| 4L | | 4L | ||
| 138 | | 138 | ||
|Fr: [[HMG]] [[RL]] Ri: [[MRR]], Le: [[MRR]], Re: [[MG]] | |Fr: [[HMG]] [[RL]] Ri: [[MRR]], Le: [[MRR]], Re: [[MG]] | ||
| | |||
| A popular arena combat configuration | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739753 caballarius] | |||
|[[Chevalier]] | |||
| 2L rotary | |||
| 78 | |||
|Fr: [[MG]] x2 | |||
| | |||
| Arena combat on a budget | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=739754 Adventurer] | |||
|[[Voyager]] | |||
| 3L rotary | |||
| 99 | |||
|Fr: [[MMG]] x2 | |||
| | | | ||
| A | | A low tech arena fighter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |