NPC Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→M-P) |
(→R-Z) |
||
| Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
===R-Z=== | ===R-Z=== | ||
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border = "1" | |||
|[[ | ! Vehicle !! Chassis !! Engine !! CR !! Weapons !! Occupants !! Info !! Comments | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Racing Alpha]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Alpha]] | ||
|[[ | | 1.2L | ||
|[[ | | 32 | ||
|[[ | | None - Race Setup | ||
|[[ | | 2 | ||
|[[ | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=79 Info] | ||
|[[ | | Race Vehicle | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Racing Chevalier]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chevalier]] | ||
|[[ | | 3.2L | ||
|[[ | | 32 | ||
|[[ | | None - Race Setup | ||
|[[ | | 2 | ||
|[[ | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7421 Info] | ||
|[[ | | Race Vehicle | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Racing Moose]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Moose]] | ||
|[[ | | 3.2L V8 | ||
|[[ | | 32 | ||
|[[ | | None - Race Setup | ||
|[[ | | 2 | ||
|[[ | | [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7420 Info] | ||
|[[ | | Race Vehicle | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Radon Rancher]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=5041 Info] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ranger]] | |||
| [[Apache]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Fr: [[MMG]] x2, Le: [[MRR]], Ri: [[MRR]], Re: [[MRR]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Razorback]] | |||
| [[Spirit]] | |||
|2L | |||
| ? | |||
| Fr: [[HGG]], [[MG]], Le: [[HR]], Ri: [[HR]], Re: [[Medium Rocket|MR]] x2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rocky]] | |||
| [[Racoon]] | |||
|1L | |||
|81 | |||
| Fr: [[MMG]], Ri: Medium Rocket | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rising Sun]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=86 Info] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scorpion]] | |||
| [[Sunrise]] | |||
| | |||
|123 | |||
| Fr: 2x[[RL]], Le: Light Rocket, Ri: Light Rocket | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=2281 Info] | |||
| Dangerous but underpowered and underarmored. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sir Rocket]] | |||
| Chevalier | |||
| 2L | |||
| 120 | |||
|Fr: [[RL]] x2, Re: Light Rocket, Le: Light Rocket | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=58903 Inf]] | |||
| Dangerous but easy to kill. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Solar Flare]] | |||
| [[Sunrise]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| 74 | |||
| Front: [[RL]] and [[MML]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=91211 Info] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sporty Van]] | |||
| [[Carrier Van]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| 42 | |||
| None - Race Setup | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=30 Info] | |||
| Race Vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squire]] | |||
| [[Chevalier]] | |||
| 2L | |||
| 126 | |||
| Fr: 2x[[MML]], Le: [[MG]], Ri: [[MG]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stinger]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=735 Info] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stingray]] | |||
| Moray | |||
| 3.2L V8 | |||
| | |||
| Fr: RL, MML | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=735 Info] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunbeam]] | |||
| [[Sunrise]] | |||
| 3.2L | |||
| 32 | |||
| None - Race Setup | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=740 Info] | |||
| Race Vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunburn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=10251 Info] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Terrier]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=54 Info] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Texan Rattler]] | |||
| [[Vampire]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| | |||
| Fr: 2x[[MML]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Texan Strongarm]] | |||
| [[Carrier Van]] | |||
| 3.2L V8 | |||
| | |||
| Fr: Car Cannon, HMG, Re: HMG | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=5042 Info]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trade Runner]] | |||
| [[Phoenix]] | |||
| 2L | |||
| ? | |||
| Re: 2x[[HMG]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trader Van]] | |||
| [[Carrier Van]] | |||
| 3.2L | |||
| ? | |||
| Fr: [[MG]], Re: [[MG]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trebuchet]] | |||
| [[Apache]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| ? | |||
| Fr: [[HMG]], [[CGL]], Le: [[Light Rocket|LR]], Re: [[RL]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[TurboLandrunner]] | |||
| [[Landrunner]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| 99 | |||
| None - Race Setup | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=12 Info] | |||
| Race Vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|[[Voyager1]] | |||
| [[Voyager]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| 30 | |||
| None - Race Setup | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=7422 Info] | |||
| Race Vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vulcan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=10254 Info] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wardance]] | |||
| [[Buccaneer]] | |||
| 3.2L V8 | |||
| | |||
| Fr: [[RL]], [[MML]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wild Hunter]] | |||
| [[Pike]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yorkie]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://dark-wind.com/vehicle.php?id=88 Info] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Vehicles]] | [[Category: Vehicles]] | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 27 January 2010
TO-DO:
- Fill all the chassis, cr, weapons fields
- Add trader vehicles (I should have the ids somewhere in a txt)
- Add race vehicles - should be in a different list?
- Table formatting
- Standardise weapon naming (got as far as F)
Note: "Rockets" means rocket launchers unless otherwise noted.
List of Vehicle Designs
A-C
| Vehicle | Chassis | Engine | CR | Weapons | Occupants | Info | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57 Gunner | Fiftyseven | 3.2L V8 | 110 | Fr HGG, Le LR, Ri MR | |||
| Antagonist | Moose | 2.5L | 134 | Fr HMG, CR | 2 | Info | |
| Asp | Vampire | 5L V8 | 50 | Fr MG | Info | ||
| Asp II | Vampire | 4L | 43 | Fr MG, Re OJ | Info | ||
| Badlander | Phoenix | 4L | 119 | Fr HMG, Re MML | 1 | Info | |
| Bandit | Raccoon | 1L | 74 | Fr CGL | Not very dangerous, but the CGL is good loot. Tends to charge into close range. | ||
| Battleaxe | Chomper | 2.5L | Fr:RL, MMG, Ri: LR, Le: MML | ||||
| Beaster | Box Van | 4L | 174 | Fr Ram,HMG, Ri GG, Le GG, Re GG | Relatively weak armor. | ||
| Big Meanie | Big Pickup | 4L | 214 | Fr HGG, RL, Le GG, Ri GG | 2 | Info | Heavily armed big pickup with a 4L engine. |
| Biter | Phoenix | 3.2L | 114 | Fr MMG, MG | 1 | Info | Machine gun packed Phoenix. |
| Black Rock | Landrunner | 3.2L | 255 | Fr RL, HMG, Le MG, Ri MG, Re MG | ? | Info | Heavily armored machine, deadly at medium ranges. |
| Black Stone | Landrunner | 3.2L V8 | 275 | Fr RL, HGG, Le GG, Ri GG, Re GG | 2 | Info | Hits harder than Black Rock, but poorer range. |
| Blaster | Symphony | 2L | 53 | Fr MG, Re MG | 2 | Info | Very lightly armored |
| Blitzer | Chomper | 2.5L | 170 | Fr HMG, RL, Re MG | 2 | Info | |
| Boxer | Box Van | 4L | 146 | Fr MG x2, Re CC, FOJ | Info | ||
| Bullseye | Bullet | 4L | 112 | Fr CR, Le MR, Ri MR, Re HR | |||
| Butterfly II | Windsor II | 3.2L | 142 | Fr GG x2 | Good loot, easy kill when flanked. | ||
| Buzz This! | Buzzer | 3.2L | 354 | Fr ATG,HMG, ReHMG x2 | Info | ||
| Cacophony | Symphony | 2L | 112 | Re FOJ, CR | Info | ||
| Chaser | Phoenix | 4L | 104 | Fr MMG | 3 | ||
| Constrictor | Vampire | 4L | 85 | Fr CR, Spikes, Le LR, Re LR | 1 | Info | |
| Crescendo | Symphony | 2L | 125 | Fr FT, RL, Re MML | 2 | Info | An offroad-capable symph that can fire rockets ahead and behind, and closes in for the kill with a flamethrower. |
| Cruncher | Pickup | 2L | 52 | Fr MG | Info | ||
| Cutlass | Buccaneer | 4L | 169 | Fr Laser, Re MG | Info |
D-F
| Vehicle | Chassis | Engine | CR | Weapons | Occupants | Info | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Da Vinci | Mercenary | 2.5L | 119 | Fr PG, MG, Le PS, Ri PS | 2 | Info | Paint-based attack vehicle. |
| Da Vinci II | Mercenary | 2.5L | 93 | Fr PG, MG, Le PS, Re PS | 2 | Info | Paint-based attack vehicle. |
| Death Cadrona | Cadrona | 1.6L | 63 | Fr MMG | Info | ||
| Death Symphony | Symphony | 2L | 103 | Fr CR, Le MG, Re HMG | 2 | Info | |
| Deathflash | Flash | 2L | 60 | Fr MG, Re MD | Info | ||
| Deathmarley | Marley | 1.6L | 42 | Fr MG | Info | ||
| Deathmarley II | Marley | 1.6L | 50 | Fr MG | Info | ||
| Deathmarley III | Marley | 1L | 57 | Fr MG, Re MG | Info | ||
| Dervish | Voyager | 3.2L | 122 | Fr HMG, Le MG, Ri MG | [1] | ||
| Desert Flame | Phoenix | 3.2L | 125 | Fr CR, MG, Re MG | 1 | Info | |
| Desert Siren | Sonic | 1.2L | 108 | Fr HMG | 1 | Info | Surprisingly heavy armor, prone to tumble |
| Desert Stalker | Chomper | 3.2L | 118 | Fr HMG, Re MG | 2 | Info | Exposed engine and thin armor - easy kill. |
| Desert Striker | Vampire | 4L | 93 | Fr HMG | 1 | Info | |
| Desert Tank | Landrunner | 3.2L | 183 | Fr ATG, Le MG, Re HMG | Info | ||
| Devastator | Apache | 4L | 283 | Fr CC, HGG, Le MG, Ri MG | Info | ||
| Discord | Landrunner | 3.2L | 266 | Fr ATG, RL, Le MR, Ri MR | Info | ||
| Duellist | Moose | 2.5L | 132 | Fr 2xMMG, Le MR, Ri MR, Re 2xMR | 2 | Info | |
| Eliminator | Voyager | 3.2L | 111 | Fr 2xMG, Re MG | 2 | Info | |
| Emergency Room | Ambulance | 5L | 368 | Fr ATG, CR, Le CR, Ri CR, Re 2xCR | Info | ||
| Estate Trader | Estate | 1.8L | 106+ | Fr MMG, Re 2xRL | Info | ||
| Evan Bandit | Symphony | 2L | 147 | Fr HMG, MML, Le GG, Ri GG | 2 | Info | |
| Evan Enforcer | Symphony | 2L | 128 | Fr 2xCR, Re MG | 2 | Info | |
| Ferret | Voyager | 3.2L | 114 | Fr CR, MMG | Info | ||
| Flame Runner | Roadrunner | 3.2L V8 | 68 | Le FT, Re FT | Info | ||
| Flashbang | Flash | 2L | 74 | Fr CR, Re MR, HR | Info | ||
| Freelance | Mercenary | 2L | Fr 2xHMG |
G-L
| Vehicle | Chassis | Engine | CR | Weapons | Occupants | Info | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gallowglass | Apache | 4L | 221 | Fr: HMG x2, Le: Hvy Rocket, Ri: Hvy Rocket, Re: Hvy Rocket | |||
| Gladiator | Chomper | 2.5L | ? | F:HMG, Reinforced Ram, Re: MG, L: Medium Rocket, R: Medium Rocket | ? | Info | A power chomper with ram and big guns. Use caution. |
| Gunboat | Two-axle Lorry | 8L | 496 | Fr: 2xRL, Le: 2xCC, Ri: 2xCC, Re: 2xHMG | Twin Car Cannons on each side are extremely dangerous. | ||
| Harpy | Sonic | Fr: RL | 1 | Rocket Launchers are never good, but constant hits can keep this guy off-target. | |||
| Heat Stroke | Fire Engine | Info | |||||
| Hellfire | Hearse | 3.2L | Fr: CR & ATG, Le: MG, Ri: MG | Info | |||
| Hornet | Offroad Buggy | Info | |||||
| Hotshot | Symphony | Info | |||||
| Hotshot II | Symphony | 2L | Fr: RL, Le: FT, Ri: FT | ||||
| Kern | Windsor II | Fr: HMG, MG, Le: MR, Ri: MR | 1 | ||||
| Killer Bee | Offroad Buggy | 0.6L | 46 - 55 | Fr:GG, Hvy Rocket | 1 | ||
| Killer Wasp | Flash | Fr: MML x2 | |||||
| Lancer | Chevalier | 1.6L :?: | 137 | Fr: Car Rifle, Rocket Launcher, Le: Med. Rocket, Ri: Med. Rocket, Re: Lt. Rocket | 2 | ||
| Longshot | Phoenix | 3.2L | ? | Fr:MMG x 2 |
M-P
| Vehicle | Chassis | Engine | CR | Weapons | Occupants | Info | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantis | Sunrise | 4L | Fr:MMLx2, Le:Minirocket | 1 | |||
| McFlyer | McFly | 3.2V8 | Fr HGG / Gat, Le Light Rocket, Ri Light Rocket | ||||
| Mini Stomper | Info | ||||||
| Mongoose | Voyager | 3.2L | Fr: RL, GG | ||||
| Mutant Maelstrom | Pickup | ? | ? | F 2xCGL, Le: MG, Ri: MG | >= 2 | ||
| Mutant Marauder | Pickup | 2L | 163 | F 2xRL, Le [MG]], Ri MG | 2 | Info | Becomes more dangerous when demoed. Kill it! |
| Mutant Masher | Pickup | ~140 | F 2xMML, Le MG, Ri MG | 2 | Info | A lighter version of the Mutant Marauder 3 MG Reloads, 3 MML Reloads | |
| Mutant Mauler | Pickup | 2L | F CGL, RL, Le MG, Ri MG | 2 | Info | ||
| Mutant Merc | Mercenary | 185 | Fr ATG, Fr MG | Info | |||
| Mutant Mulcher | Pickup | 3.2L | ? | F ReRam, PS, L GG, R GG | 2 | Info | Light, fast, and designed to take down even the biggest guns with minimal cost, this ramming pickup works best when fighting alongside its cousins the Marauder and Masher. |
| Mutant Rancher | Pickup | Fr VSG and CR, Le & Ri MML | The least threatening of the Mutant pickups. | ||||
| Nailgun | Racoon | 1L | F CR | ||||
| Overture | Symphony | Fr HR & RL, Le: HR, Re: HR x2 | |||||
| Pegasus | Phoenix | 3.2v8 | Fr CR & RL | ||||
| Pitbull | Symphony | 2L | 79 | Fr HMG, Mounted Spikes | Info | Lightly armored racetrack vehicle. | |
| Poltergeist | Spirit | 2L | 165 | Fr HMG and RL, Re 2xMG | 2 | Info | |
| Porcupine | Info | ||||||
| Pulveriser | Apache | 3.2Lv8 | Fr Ram, Heavy Flamethrower, Le Hvy Rocket, Ri Hvy Rocket | Keep this dangerous vehicle at a distance. | |||
| Punisher | Apache | 4L | 245 | 2x front Car Rifle, rear RL | Info |
R-Z
| Vehicle | Chassis | Engine | CR | Weapons | Occupants | Info | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Alpha | Alpha | 1.2L | 32 | None - Race Setup | 2 | Info | Race Vehicle |
| Racing Chevalier | Chevalier | 3.2L | 32 | None - Race Setup | 2 | Info | Race Vehicle |
| Racing Moose | Moose | 3.2L V8 | 32 | None - Race Setup | 2 | Info | Race Vehicle |
| Radon Rancher | Info | ||||||
| Ranger | Apache | Fr: MMG x2, Le: MRR, Ri: MRR, Re: MRR | |||||
| Razorback | Spirit | 2L | ? | Fr: HGG, MG, Le: HR, Ri: HR, Re: MR x2 | |||
| Rocky | Racoon | 1L | 81 | Fr: MMG, Ri: Medium Rocket | |||
| Rising Sun | Info | ||||||
| Scorpion | Sunrise | 123 | Fr: 2xRL, Le: Light Rocket, Ri: Light Rocket | 2 | Info | Dangerous but underpowered and underarmored. | |
| Sir Rocket | Chevalier | 2L | 120 | Fr: RL x2, Re: Light Rocket, Le: Light Rocket | Inf] | Dangerous but easy to kill. | |
| Solar Flare | Sunrise | 4L | 74 | Front: RL and MML | 1 | Info | |
| Sporty Van | Carrier Van | 4L | 42 | None - Race Setup | 2 | Info | Race Vehicle |
| Squire | Chevalier | 2L | 126 | Fr: 2xMML, Le: MG, Ri: MG | |||
| Stinger | Info | ||||||
| Stingray | Moray | 3.2L V8 | Fr: RL, MML | Info | |||
| Sunbeam | Sunrise | 3.2L | 32 | None - Race Setup | 2 | Info | Race Vehicle |
| Sunburn | Info | ||||||
| Terrier | Info | ||||||
| Texan Rattler | Vampire | 4L | Fr: 2xMML | ||||
| Texan Strongarm | Carrier Van | 3.2L V8 | Fr: Car Cannon, HMG, Re: HMG | Info] | |||
| Trade Runner | Phoenix | 2L | ? | Re: 2xHMG | |||
| Trader Van | Carrier Van | 3.2L | ? | Fr: MG, Re: MG | |||
| Trebuchet | Apache | 4L | ? | Fr: HMG, CGL, Le: LR, Re: RL | |||
| TurboLandrunner | Landrunner | 4L | 99 | None - Race Setup | 2 | Info | Race Vehicle |
| Voyager1 | Voyager | 4L | 30 | None - Race Setup | 2 | Info | Race Vehicle |
| Vulcan | Info | ||||||
| Wardance | Buccaneer | 3.2L V8 | Fr: RL, MML | ||||
| Wild Hunter | Pike | ||||||
| Yorkie | Info |